DATA PROTECTION

 

 

 

 

Pinochueco cabins

I.- Information of the Responsible

For the company, the most important thing is its customers, so it cares about and takes care of the personal data that is provided to it through the website www.pinochueco.com, and the different ways in which the Tourist Company collects data. personal. The Tourist Company is committed to protecting your privacy and complying with all relevant laws regarding the protection and privacy of your data. This Privacy Notice (hereinafter, the "Notice") explains how we process your personal data. Throughout this Notice, the expressions "personal data", "data" or "personal information" refer to any information concerning an identified or identifiable natural person. The term Tourist Company refers to Cabañas Pinochueco (it is also referred to Tourist Companies when using the terms “we”, “our” or similar ones).

Through other related notices, excerpts or links, we may provide additional information about your privacy in connection with our services relating to specific personal data. The terms of such other notices, excerpts, or related links will prevail over this Notice in the event of any conflict.

Due to the foregoing and in compliance with the provisions of articles 8, 15, 16, 33, 36 and other related articles of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties (also referred to in this Notice as “ Law ”) and its Regulations, we inform you that the Tourist Company is responsible for the use and protection of the personal data that you provide us, so we have implemented the necessary security measures to keep your personal information confidential at all times and safe from any attempted breach.

Likewise, we inform you that our address is located at: Camino s / n dom known Quinta Andrea, Colonia San José Ocotillos, Huasca de Ocampo Hidalgo, CP 43500.

II.- Intent of the Privacy Notice

It is important to inform you that the Law and its Regulations protect your personal information from unauthorized uses and without your consent, so this document will inform you of the information we collect from you, for what and how we use it, possible transfers to third parties, the purposes of the processing of your data, your ARCO Rights (according to that term is defined below), as well as the revocation of your consent to the use of your data, which you can enforce before the Tourist Company with the objective that you have full control and decision over your personal data. For this reason, we recommend that you carefully read the following information:

This Notice is made available to you with the intention that you, as the Holder of the personal data provided, have knowledge of the treatment that will be given to them, as well as the precise information to exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition, hereinafter, "ARCO Rights," which are described below:

  • Access: Right to access your personal data in possession of the Tourist Company, except for the cases mentioned in the Law.

  • Rectification: Right to rectify your personal data when they are inaccurate or incomplete.

  • Cancellation: Right at any time to cancel your personal data, except in the cases mentioned in the Law.

  • Opposition: Right at all times and for legitimate reasons to oppose the processing of your personal data.

Likewise, the Holder will have the right at any time to revoke his consent for the specific treatment of his personal data.

This Notice is applicable to the Holders of personal data obtained directly, indirectly or personally by the Tourist Company, through various processes of contracting services, requests for information, recruitment processes, as well as the different forms contained in their sites. Web or any other means specified for such purposes, which refer to this Notice.

III.- Ways of obtaining your information

The Tourist Company obtains, stores and processes your personal information by virtue of the current or future legal relationship that exists with you, as well as the different activities related to the services they provide.

The Tourist Company can obtain your personal data when you deliver them in physical form to one of our employees or authorized persons, directly when you or your legal representative send them to us through the technological means or correspondence designated for that purpose and indirectly to through public or third party databases.

IV.- The information we collect

Among the personal information that the Tourist Company obtains directly, indirectly or personally from its users, clients, associates, managers, suppliers, candidates and / or any person related to the services we provide, are those mentioned in the following classification:

1.   Identification: Landline, cell phone, email, address, date of birth, sex, Federal Taxpayers Registry and CURP.

2.   Labor: Position, area or department, occupation, work address, work email, work phone, work cell phone, references, past and present performance and activities.

3.   Academics: Bachelor's, master's, doctorate, diploma, institution, area of study, start and end of studies, status of studies, computer skills and languages.

Four.   Patrimonial and financial: Bank card number and bank account identifiers.

5.   Sensitive: Past or present health.

V.- Sensitive Data

The Tourist Company does not request Sensitive Personal Data (as they are defined in the Law) on the Web sites. In the event that sensitive personal data is collected by any means authorized by the Tourist Company, the prior written consent of the owner will be requested.

VI.- Protection

The Tourist Company has implemented technological measures to protect the personal data it deals with. However, despite having more secure tools every day, the protection of data sent over the Internet cannot be guaranteed 100%; so once received, every effort will be made to safeguard the information.

To guarantee that personal data are treated in accordance with the provisions of the Law and its Regulations, the Tourist Company complies with the following principles:

1.   The purposes of the processing of your personal data will be communicated to you, collecting only the data necessary for the fulfillment of said purposes and your data will not be given a use other than that established in this Notice.

2.   Sufficient tools will be made available to you to verify that your personal data is correct and is kept up to date. If for reasons for the fulfillment of a contractual relationship we must keep your data, the storage of the same will be carried out in accordance with the provisions of this Notice, the applicable Law and its Regulations.

3.   Security measures have been implemented to ensure the protection of your personal data.

VII.- The use that we give to your personal information

The information that the Tourist Company collects to better understand your needs and interests, helps us to provide you with a personalized and consistent experience. For example, the Tourist Company may use your information to:

•     Help you complete a reservation;

•     Update you on new services and benefits;

•     Provide promotional offers in a personalized way;

•     Select the content to be communicated;

•     Get in touch with you in relation to the services of the Tourist Company;

Likewise, the Tourist Company treats your personal information for the following purposes:

1.   For the beginning, fulfillment, maintenance, negotiation and termination of the legal relationship between the Tourist Company and you; 2.   For the operation, management, electronic billing, collection, administration, provision, expansion and improvement of our services; 3.   To grant access to the Websites; Four.   For the delivery of notifications, letters or newsletters or attention to your requests related to the services we provide; 5.   To help you complete a reservation or registration for promotions that have been or are being made on the Websites; 6.   For the transfer of your personal information in the applicable cases in accordance with the section WITH WHOM WE MAY SHARE YOUR INFORMATION of this Notice; 7.   For the prevention or reporting to different authorities of illegal acts or deeds; 8.   To send advertising and offers of existing and new promotions that we offer through e-mail marketing, physical and telephone advertising in a personalized way or commercial prospecting, through the Tourist Company or third parties. At the end of this Notice, you may express your consent for these purposes; 9.   To comply with the exercise of your ARCO Rights, as well as revoke your consent to the processing of your data; 10.  For the fulfillment of the contractual relations with the Tourist Company, in which your data may only and exclusively be processed for the fulfillment of the purposes object of said relationship, either as a client or supplier, in the manner and terms established herein section on the use of your personal information.

VIII.- With whom we can share your information The Tourist Company, for the correct provision of its services and in compliance with the Law and its Regulations, may send and / or transfer to its subsidiaries, affiliates, companies of the same group, managers, third parties nationals or foreigners partially or totally, their personal information, for the fulfillment of one or some of the purposes indicated in this document, in the following cases: 1.   To people affiliated with and / or related to the Tourist Company for purposes of verification, review and certification in fiscal, administrative, or labor matters; 2.   To the Tax Administration Service and companies that provide electronic invoicing services, by virtue of the processes of issuing and sending Digital Tax Receipts over the Internet; 3.   To affiliated or unaffiliated companies that assist, support or assist the Tourist Company for the effective fulfillment of the provision of its services, sending by email information regarding our services and offers, negotiations or for the provision of its services with third parties ; Four.   To managers to protect and defend the interests and rights of you, the Tourist Company and / or other third parties; 5.   To managers, to protect the safety and / or interests of you, the staff and affiliates of the Tourist Company, its clients and suppliers or the general public; 6.   To different authorities for the relief of requirements or for establishing these in some type of legislation or regulations; 7.   Likewise, you may carry out the referral of your personal data to Managers of the Tourist Company for the fulfillment of those purposes that gave rise to the processing of your personal data, for the fulfillment of a legal or employment relationship as the case may be, and when necessary, to carry out activities derived from the legal relationship with you. All this with the understanding that your personal data will be processed only in accordance with the instructions of the Tourist Company and this Notice, with the prior commitment of the recipients of the data to keep the personal data that is sent confidential and safeguard them under the same measures of security established by the Tourist Company. 8.   The personal data will be deleted once the legal relationship has been fulfilled, by instructions of the Tourist Company or derived from the exercise of their ARCO Rights, so the Person in Charge must delete the personal data, except when its conservation is required in accordance with the applicable laws. 9.   The Managers may not in turn transfer the personal data that have been sent to them unless it is necessary to fulfill their contractual relationship with the Tourist Company or for the purposes set forth in this Notice. 10.  When personal data is transferred to third parties and changes are made to the authorized purposes, you may review said changes in the manner established in the UPDATES AND / OR MODIFICATIONS section of this Notice.

IX.- Use of tools for automatic data collection Cookies are text files that are automatically downloaded and stored on the hard drive of a user's computer equipment when browsing a specific Internet page, which allow the server to remember Internet some data about this user, including their purchasing preferences for viewing the pages on that server, name and password. For their part, Web beacons are images inserted into an Internet page or email, which can be used to monitor the behavior of a visitor, such as storing information about the user's IP address, duration of interaction time on said page and the type of browser used, among others. We inform you that we use cookies and Web beacons to obtain personal information from you, such as the following: The type of browser and operating system you use; the Internet pages that you visit before and after entering the Websites of the Tourist Company; the links you follow and stay on our site; your IP address; place from which you visit us and browsing statistics. In the case of the use of cookies, the "help" button found on the toolbar of most browsers will tell you how to avoid accepting new cookies, how to make the browser notify you when you receive a new cookie or how to disable all cookies.

X.- Privacy of minors The Tourist Company does not intentionally collect information from minors, so parents and guardians are recommended to carry out registration activities on the Web sites themselves.

XI.- Limitation of use and disclosure of information In our notification program of promotions, offers and services through email, the Tourist Company and managers have access to the information collected. This type of advertising is carried out through notices and promotional e-mail messages, which will only be sent to you and to those contacts registered for that purpose. You can modify this authorization at any time.

XII.- Exclusion of responsibility Our website may contain links, hyperlinks or hypertext "links", banners, buttons and / or Internet search tools that, when used by users, lead to other portals or Internet sites that could be owned from third parties. The Tourist Company does not control said sites nor is it responsible for the privacy notices they display, the personal data that users come to provide through these portals or Internet sites other than Web sites are not the responsibility of the Tourist Company, so you should check the privacy notice on each site you access. Likewise, we can provide social media functions on our website that allow you to share information from the website on said networks and interact with the Tourist Company on various sites of this nature. The use of these functions may imply that information about you is collected or shared, which will depend on each specific function. We recommend that you review the settings and privacy policies of the social media sites that you interact with to ensure that you understand the information that may be shared on those sites.

XIII.- Exercise of your Rights ARCOLa Empresa Turística ensures compliance with the principles of protection of the personal data it deals with at all times. For this reason, you, in your capacity as Owner of the personal data or your duly accredited legal representative, may limit the use or disclosure of your personal data, as well as revoke your consent for its treatment. For any questions or clarification regarding the use of your personal data, we have implemented a system of complaints and suggestions regarding the use we make of the personal data we collect, through the telephone number 01 771 79 2 00 05. In the same way, You may exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation or opposition that the Law provides through a request sent to the email reservaciones.pinochueco@gmail.com or directly at our offices, where your request will be attended to and / or any questions resolved regarding the content of this Notice. To facilitate your request, below we provide you with a text model to exercise your ARCO Rights:

Place and date

Pinochueco cabins

Reference: Request for the exercise of Rights regarding Personal Data.

Dear Sirs,

I hereby request: (brief, clear and precise description of the personal data with respect to which you intend to exercise a right, as well as the right you wish to exercise), for which I identify myself with  (indicate the official document with which you identify yourself). All this in accordance with the privacy notice of your company.

Sincerely,

Name and signature of the owner of the data or his legal representative (for your security, the corresponding identification document and the document proving the powers of the representative may be requested).

XIV.- Updates and / or modifications

Any modification or update to this Notice will be published on the Tourist Company website so that, if deemed necessary, it may express its opposition to the new treatment that would be given to your personal data.

XV.- Acceptance of the Terms This Notice is subject to the terms and conditions of all the Tourist Company's websites, which constitutes a legal agreement between you and the Tourist Company.

If you use the services on any of the Tourist Company's sites, it means that you have read, understood and agreed to the terms contained in this Notice or in the respective notice. If you do not agree with them, you should not provide any personal information, or use the services of the Tourist Company Websites.

If you agree to have read this Notice and do not express your opposition for your personal data to be processed or transferred, it will be understood that you have given your consent to do so.

Date of last update: July 29, 2021.

Site Policy

The use of our Website constitutes your approval of the Privacy Policies and Terms and Conditions provided on this website, as well as your consent with respect to the practices it describes. Our Website will not collect Data or information unless you provide it. Therefore, if you do not want us to collect your Data or personal information, please do not submit it. You can visit and navigate our Website without revealing Data or personal information. You can choose to disclose Data or personal information, which will be protected as described in our Privacy Notice.

We may use the Data and personal information collected through the Website primarily for purposes such as helping to establish and verify the identity of users; open, maintain, manage and attend user accounts; process, attend or execute operations and send related communications; provide services and help to users; improve the Website, including its adaptation to user preferences; provide users with product or service updates, notifications of promotions and offers, and any other information about the Tourist Company and its affiliates; answer your questions, comments and instructions, and maintain the security and integrity of your systems.

The Tourist Company uses anonymous browsing information collected automatically by its servers mainly to help administer and improve its Website. The Tourist Company may also use additional anonymous information to provide information about its Website to potential business partners and other unaffiliated entities. This information does not constitute Personal Data in terms of the Law.

We recommend that you read the privacy notices and privacy policies before providing any information. We do not implicitly endorse third party sites linked to our Website.

We maintain physical, electronic and procedural safeguards to contribute to the protection of the Data on our Website. Please note that any email or other transmission of Data that you send to us over the Internet may not be protected.

If you provide Data, we will understand that you agree with the terms of this Notice, the purposes of processing your Data, as well as the means and procedure that we make available to you to exercise your ARCO rights.